15002397 1865205477044382 5886029916804904311 o
15016409 1867393736825556 7241733245862648171 o
Site-visits to Armenian 3 HEIs within the framework of ALIGN project are over. ANQA team organized a meeting with local expert to summerize the initial results of the peer-review.
Expert panel members are going to develop expert panel report informing the HEIs about the results of the peer-review and presenting some recommendations for further development of the academic programs in terms of their alignment with NQF.
ALIGN event FB Russia site visit              12036414 10208164161328067 7051162487989348616 n
On June 24-28, 2016 two Russian universities: Northern (Arctic) Federal University and Volga State University of Technology underwentexternal evaluation of the revised academic programs.
The expert panel consisted of EU experts Zbigniew Palka (Adam Mickiewicz University), Andre Govaert (KU Leuvent University) and Durdica Dragocevic (Central and Eastern European Network of QA Agencies), as well as local experts from the National Center of Public Professional Accreditation (NCPA) and the universities. The expert panel thoroughly examined the self-evaluation reports of the reviewed academic programs and other related documents provided by each university.