1506481 1615708228660776 3369034911986375964 n UKRAINE 11043530 1615670708664528 2948188663724563910 n ARMENIA 12079590 1695911990640399 8918222825903126292 n RUSSIA
After successful implementation of Work Package 1, TEMPUS ALIGN project passed on to the next stage. Within Work Packages 2 and 3 each partner country involved in the project (Armenia, Russia and Ukraine) has established a National Working Group which works on the development of National Guidelines comprising mechanisms and tools ensuring the alignment of academic programs with National Qualifications Frameworks.
Parallel to the works of National Groups, each university has established its own Working Groups on the institutional and program levels to develop road maps, policies and procedures for alignment.
The Working Groups regularly organize meetings and discussions to foster the successful continuation of ALIGN project.
SAM 7814 - Copy SAM 7812 - Copy
On 13-14 November Russian partners of ALIGN project (namely National Center for Professional Accreditation and Moscow State University of Humanities) organized a two-day international conference on “Enhancing the Quality and Relevance of Students’ Learning Experience” with the participation of ALIGN consortium as well as other interested parties from different institutions of Russia. On the second day of the conference three parallel working sessions were organized where ALIGN members made presentations on one of the three topics provided: