25353932 2135716049993322 1471355587759945850 n          25487567 2135716113326649 8531820769741270331 o
TEMPUS ALIGN project is currently undergoing financial audit of its activities for the period of its lifetime (2013-2017). The auditors are examinig all the official documents concerning the project at the Grantholder institiution: Yerevan Brusov State Univbersity of Languages and Social Sciences.
This is the final stage of the project.
Good luck to ALIGN Management Team and Consortium members in this very important period!!! WE WILL SUCCEED!
Sasanna Karakhanyan-New President of INQAAHE !!!
14333588 1837528833145380 871642629586763143 n            14359263 1837528839812046 4689044970499258882 n
ALIGN consortium is delighted to announce that Susanna Karakhanyan- Quality Assurance Section Manager, Abu Dhabi Education Council, the United Arab Emirates, Immediate Past President of the ANQA Accreditation Commission of the National Center for Professional Education Quality Assurance as well as ALIGN Management team member was elected as the new president of the International Network for Quality Assurance Agencies in Higher Education (INQAAHE).
Read more: New President of INQAAHE
16904597 1928729390691990 7225365264550825097 o      17039205 1928730007358595 1040157626097039881 o       16825789 1928731574025105 2856115748496709084 o
ALIGN project dissemination was held on 22 February, 2017 within the QWeek events. ALIGN project partners from Armenia, Russia and Ukraine presented the cases of revision of academic programs at their universities within the framework of ALIGN project.
EU experts of the project came up with the observations and recommendations presented to the academic program leaders and a panel discussion was organized for the discussion of the whole processes of academic program revision.
Special thanks to ANQA team and representatives of each institution of ALIGN project for making the event a success!!!
1506481 1615708228660776 3369034911986375964 n UKRAINE 11043530 1615670708664528 2948188663724563910 n ARMENIA 12079590 1695911990640399 8918222825903126292 n RUSSIA
After successful implementation of Work Package 1, TEMPUS ALIGN project passed on to the next stage. Within Work Packages 2 and 3 each partner country involved in the project (Armenia, Russia and Ukraine) has established a National Working Group which works on the development of National Guidelines comprising mechanisms and tools ensuring the alignment of academic programs with National Qualifications Frameworks.
Parallel to the works of National Groups, each university has established its own Working Groups on the institutional and program levels to develop road maps, policies and procedures for alignment.
The Working Groups regularly organize meetings and discussions to foster the successful continuation of ALIGN project.